Alex Raeymaekers

Alex Raeymaekers

BIO
Name: Alex Raeymaekers
Nickname: Ricky
Date of birth: 09/12/1996
Hometown: Herentals
Homepark: De zoenk
Stance: fakie
Sponsors: Pop Trading Company, Converse, EVISEN through Jean Jacques distribution, Budgetbeuker, Lockwood
Interests: JRPG's, fetish parties and Women's Designer Handbags

FAVORITES
Setup: EVISEN skateboard, Independent trucks (one hollow, the other not), whatever wheels people leave at Lockwood and Budgetbeuker bearings
Food: tiroler gröstl
Drink: Long Island iced tea
Bar: 't Keteltje (rip)
Movie/Tv show: The Expanse
Skater: Mike Chin, Lui Araki and Bram Robert
Hater: Bart De Wever
Video part: "Aaah minnen arm"
Spot: Meir
Music: Strong independent women with a beautiful voice
Spirit animal: Sloth
Influencer: Jonathan Meese
Brand: FUBU
City: Antwerp

 

Cover picture: Hugo Snelooper

Comments

Be the first to comment...

Leave a comment
* Your email address will not be published
* Required fields
Please accept cookies to help us improve this website Is this OK? Yes No More on cookies »